Bryozoa

Bryozoans
Phylum Bryozoa Ehrenberg, 1831

et: sammalloomad; fi: sammaleläimet; sv: mossdjuren;

Taxon ID: 63 / 2018-11-02
Belongs to: Animalia
Sister taxa: Agmata | Chaetognatha | Pogonophora | Porifera | Cnidaria | Brachiopoda | Mollusca | Priapulida | Echinodermata | Annelida | Arthropoda | Hemichordata | Chordata | Animalia Incertae sedis
Contains: Gymnolaemata | Stenolaemata | Maennilina
Stratigraphic range: Ordovician Recent | ~ 488,3–0,0 Ma
Baltoscandian species (in database): 735

List of Baltoscandian species (may not be complete, up to 1000 species displayed)

  1. Acanthoceramoporella brestica | Uhaku Stage → Idavere Substage
  2. Acantholunaria expansa | Wenlock
  3. Aluverina multiporata | Idavere Substage
  4. Amplexopora angustiformis | Uhaku Stage → Kukruse Stage
  5. Amplexopora crassiparietum | Wenlock
  6. Amplexopora evae | Wenlock
  7. Amplexopora spinulosa | Keila Stage → Oandu Stage
  8. Anaphragma elegans | Nabala Stage
  9. Anaphragma exile | Rakvere Stage
  10. Anaphragma latviense | Katian
  11. Anaphragma mirabile | Nabala Stage → Pirgu Stage
  12. Anaphragma mirabile cognata | Keila Stage → Rakvere Stage
  13. Anaphragma originale | Oandu Stage
  14. Anaphragma rectum | Pirgu Stage
  15. Anaphragma verectum | Volkhov Stage
  16. Anaphragma vetustum | Volkhov Stage
  17. Anisotrypa callosa | Přidoli → Lower Devonian
  18. Anisotrypa proavus | Přidoli
  19. Anolotichia impolita | Kukruse Stage
  20. Anolotichiina crassimuralis | Jõhvi Substage → Oandu Stage
  21. Anolotichiina laciniatus | Kukruse Stage → Jõhvi Substage
  22. Anolotichiina tabulatiformis | Idavere Substage → Oandu Stage
  23. Anomalotoechus malinovetskensis | Ludlow → Přidoli
  24. Aostipora cystata | Uhaku Stage → Keila Stage
  25. Aostipora kuckersiana | Kukruse Stage → Jõhvi Substage
  26. Arcanopora disticha | Ordovician → Devonian
  27. Arcanopora obscura | Raikküla Stage
  28. Arcanopora plumula | Upper Ordovician
  29. Arcanopora strigosa | Porkuni Stage
  30. Arcanopora wimani | Hirnantian
  31. Archaefenestella mobergi | Llandovery → Wenlock
  32. Archaeofenestella rigidula | Llandovery → Wenlock
  33. Arthroclema armatum | Volkhov Stage
  34. Arthroclema vescum | Uhaku Stage
  35. Arthrostyloecia nitida | Ordovician
  36. Arthrostylus conjunctus | Keila Stage → Oandu Stage
  37. Arthrostylus obliquus | Aseri Stage → Uhaku Stage
  38. Arthrostylus tenuis | Pirgu Stage
  39. Asperopora aspera | Wenlock
  40. Asperopora bellum | Ludlow → Wenlock
  41. Asperopora crustulenta | Hirnantian
  42. Asperopora explanata | Wenlock → Ludlow
  43. Asperopora multiporum | Jaani Stage → Jaagarahu Stage
  44. Asperopora ramosa | Wenlock
  45. Astrovidictya hamatis | Vormsi Stage
  46. Astrovidictya sparsa | Idavere Substage → Keila Stage
  47. Astroviella antiqua | Nabala Stage → Vormsi Stage
  48. Astroviella borstshovensis | Přidoli → Lower Devonian
  49. Astroviella insolensis | Ludlow → Přidoli
  50. Astroviella porosa | Kaugatuma Stage → Ohesaare Stage
  51. Astroviella pulwenensis | Ludlow
  52. Astroviella rara | Přidoli
  53. Astroviella silurica | Ludlow → Přidoli
  54. Astroviella vulgaris | Přidoli
  55. Astroviellina mukhovetskensis | Přidoli
  56. Atactopora gregariaformis | Jõhvi Substage
  57. Atactoporella baltica | Idavere Substage → Keila Stage
  58. Atactoporella schucherti | Vormsi Stage
  59. Bactropora solida | Hirnantian
  60. Balticoporella glabra | Keila Stage → Oandu Stage
  61. Batostoma amplum | Oandu Stage → Vormsi Stage
  62. Batostoma cumingsi | Nabala Stage → Vormsi Stage
  63. Batostoma fertile | Aseri Stage → Uhaku Stage
  64. Batostoma fertile circulare | Aseri Stage → Uhaku Stage
  65. Batostoma gracile | Hirnantian
  66. Batostoma granulosum | Idavere Substage → Keila Stage
  67. Batostoma lanensis | Uhaku Stage
  68. Batostoma magnopora | Keila Stage → Oandu Stage
  69. Batostoma scanicum | Paadla Stage → Kuressaare Stage
  70. Batostoma singulare | Rakvere Stage
  71. Batostoma speciosum | Oandu Stage → Rakvere Stage
  72. Batostoma subgranulosum | Idavere Substage
  73. Batostoma varians | Ordovician
  74. Belorussipora arborea | Keila Stage
  75. Bimuropora winchelli | Jõhvi Substage → Rakvere Stage
  76. Bodywskites fistulatus | Vormsi Stage
  77. Bodywskites magniporus | Kukruse Stage → Jõhvi Substage
  78. Bythopora ljudmilae | Keila Stage → Oandu Stage
  79. Bythopora ulrichi | Wenlock
  80. Callocladia acanthoporoides | Přidoli → Lower Devonian
  81. Callocladia cava | Přidoli
  82. Callocladia emaciata | Kuressaare Stage
  83. Callocladia kaugatumensis | Kaugatuma Stage
  84. Callocladia rara | Přidoli → Lower Devonian
  85. Callocladia tomashevensis | Přidoli → Lower Devonian
  86. Calloporella concinna | Vormsi Stage
  87. Calloporella jarvensis | Kukruse Stage
  88. Calloporella lamella | Sandbian → Katian
  89. Calloporella modzalevskayae | Ordovician
  90. Calloporella schmidti | Keila Stage → Oandu Stage
  91. Calloporella septata | Pirgu Stage
  92. Calloporella serotina | Vormsi Stage → Pirgu Stage
  93. Calloporella tauchenisensis | Nabala Stage
  94. Calloporella undulata | Keila Stage → Nabala Stage
  95. Capillapora arcuata | Kukruse Stage
  96. Ceramophylla vaupeliformis | Ludlow
  97. Ceramopora armata | Llandovery → Wenlock
  98. Ceramopora berzelli | Hirnantian
  99. Ceramopora corniforme | Porkuni Stage
  100. Ceramopora explicata | Aseri Stage → Idavere Substage
  101. Ceramopora hennigi | Hirnantian
  102. Ceramopora imbricata | Adavere Stage
  103. Ceramopora intercellata | Lasnamägi Stage → Vormsi Stage
  104. Ceramopora invenusta | Rakvere Stage
  105. Ceramopora kukrusensis | Uhaku Stage → Kukruse Stage
  106. Ceramopora lindstroemi | Upper Ordovician → lower Silurian
  107. Ceramopora magnicellularis | Kunda Stage → Aseri Stage
  108. Ceramopora niagaraensis germana | Porkuni Stage
  109. Ceramopora perforata | Ludlow
  110. Ceramopora rotunda | Ludlow
  111. Ceramopora shkipiensis | Pirgu Stage
  112. Ceramopora spongiosa | Keila Stage → Oandu Stage
  113. Ceramopora vasalemmica | Keila Stage → Oandu Stage
  114. Ceramoporella distincta | Ordovician
  115. Ceramoporella interporosa | Ordovician
  116. Ceramoporella minor | Haljala Stage
  117. Champlainopora oepiki | Idavere Substage → Keila Stage
  118. Chasmatopora furcata | Kukruse Stage → Jõhvi Substage
  119. Chasmatopora furcata fastigata | Kukruse Stage
  120. Chasmatopora livonica | Upper Ordovician
  121. Chasmatopora papillosa | Kukruse Stage
  122. Chasmatopora silurica | Juuru Stage
  123. Chasmatopora tenella | Nabala Stage → Porkuni Stage
  124. Chasmatoporina jootmaensis | Pirgu Stage
  125. Cladodictya capsuliformis | Jõhvi Substage → Oandu Stage
  126. Clathropora baltica | Pirgu Stage → Porkuni Stage
  127. Clathropora bifurcata | Hirnantian
  128. Clonopora gotlandica | Llandovery → Wenlock
  129. Compressocoenites visbyensis | Telychian
  130. Condranema capillare |
  131. Condranema parvula | Wenlock
  132. Conphylloporina mochtyensis |
  133. Constellaria apsendesoides | Aseri Stage → Uhaku Stage
  134. Constellaria callosa | Kukruse Stage → Idavere Substage
  135. Constellaria constellata | Nabala Stage → Pirgu Stage
  136. Constellaria varia | Idavere Substage → Oandu Stage
  137. Constellaria vesiculosa | Ordovician
  138. Corynotrypa barberi | Nabala Stage → Pirgu Stage
  139. Corynotrypa bassleri | Ordovician
  140. Corynotrypa canadensis | Ordovician
  141. Corynotrypa delicatula | Kukruse Stage → Idavere Substage
  142. Corynotrypa dissimilis | Nabala Stage → Porkuni Stage
  143. Corynotrypa gibbosa | Ordovician
  144. Corynotrypa hemsiensis | Ludlow
  145. Corynotrypa inflata | Rakvere Stage
  146. Corynotrypa lauensis | Ludlow
  147. Corynotrypa schucherti | Rakvere Stage
  148. Coscinotrypa praenuntia | Volkhov Stage → Kunda Stage
  149. Crepipora cava | Llandovery
  150. Crepipora inslusa | Uhaku Stage → Kukruse Stage
  151. Crepipora litviensis | Oandu Stage → Nabala Stage
  152. Crepipora lunariata | Llandovery → Wenlock
  153. Crepipora lunatifera | Kunda Stage → Rakvere Stage
  154. Crepipora macilenta | Pirgu Stage
  155. Crepipora magna | Keila Stage
  156. Crepipora schmidti | Jõhvi Substage → Keila Stage
  157. Crepipora simulans | Ordovician
  158. Crepipora solida | Ordovician
  159. Crepipora uxnormensis | Keila Stage → Oandu Stage
  160. Crepipora vesiculosa | Pirgu Stage
  161. Cuffeyella arachnoidea | Kukruse Stage → Vormsi Stage
  162. Cuneatopora erratica | Middle Ordovician → Upper Ordovician
  163. Cuneatopora lindstroemi | Jaani Stage
  164. Curvipora monostylata | Wenlock
  165. Cyclophaenopora annulata | Hirnantian
  166. Cyclophaenopora minor | Hirnantian
  167. Cyclophaenopora robusta | Katian
  168. Cyclotrypa bella | Ohesaare Stage
  169. Cyclotrypa mutabilis | Silurian
  170. Cyclotrypa silurica | Llandovery → Ludlow
  171. Cyclotrypa vulgaris | Přidoli
  172. Cyphotrypa antiqua | Volkhov Stage
  173. Cyphotrypa corrugata | Silurian → Devonian
  174. Cyphotrypa insulanus | Juuru Stage
  175. Cyphotrypa juruensis | Juuru Stage
  176. Cyphotrypa kojimensis | Upper Ordovician
  177. Cyphotrypa maculata | Jaani Stage
  178. Cyphotrypa normalis | Ludlow → Přidoli
  179. Dekayia perfrondosa | Ordovician
  180. Dekayia sugarensis | Sandbian
  181. Dentalitrypa bidens | Ordovician
  182. Dentalitrypa infundibuliformis | Wenlock → Ludlow
  183. Dianulites apiculatus | Aseri Stage → Lasnamägi Stage
  184. Dianulites colliferus | Nabala Stage → Pirgu Stage
  185. Dianulites collucatus | Volkhov Stage → Lasnamägi Stage
  186. Dianulites eichwaldi | Volkhov Stage → Kunda Stage
  187. Dianulites fastigiatus | Kunda Stage → Lasnamägi Stage
  188. Dianulites grandis | Nabala Stage → Pirgu Stage
  189. Dianulites haydenii | Oandu Stage → Rakvere Stage
  190. Dianulites helenae | Kunda Stage
  191. Dianulites hexaporites | Volkhov Stage → Uhaku Stage
  192. Dianulites janischewskyi | Aseri Stage → Kukruse Stage
  193. Dianulites lamanskyi | Kunda Stage
  194. Dianulites magnicellularis | Kunda Stage → Uhaku Stage
  195. Dianulites modzalevskae | Volkhov Stage
  196. Dianulites multimesoporicus | Volkhov Stage → Aseri Stage
  197. Dianulites petropolitanus | Kunda Stage → Jõhvi Substage
  198. Dianulites sulcatus | Vormsi Stage → Pirgu Stage
  199. Diastoporina consona | Juuru Stage
  200. Diazipora milleporacea | Uhaku Stage → Keila Stage
  201. Diazipora parva | Kukruse Stage → Idavere Substage
  202. Diploclema regulariforme | Jaani Stage
  203. Diplotrypa abnormis | Keila Stage → Vormsi Stage
  204. Diplotrypa anchicatenulata | Keila Stage
  205. Diplotrypa baltica | Hirnantian
  206. Diplotrypa bekkeri | Kukruse Stage
  207. Diplotrypa belorussica | Rakvere Stage
  208. Diplotrypa bicornis | Kunda Stage → Rakvere Stage
  209. Diplotrypa catenulata | Kunda Stage
  210. Diplotrypa densitabulata | Vormsi Stage
  211. Diplotrypa dybowskii | Kukruse Stage → Keila Stage
  212. Diplotrypa hennigi | Kukruse Stage → Keila Stage
  213. Diplotrypa hvergemi | Ordovician
  214. Diplotrypa limata | Uhaku Stage
  215. Diplotrypa moniliformis | Volkhov Stage → Keila Stage
  216. Diplotrypa neglecta | Jõhvi Substage
  217. Diplotrypa olgae | Volkhov Stage
  218. Diplotrypa petropolitana | Volkhov Stage → Rakvere Stage
  219. Diplotrypa petropolitana macropora | Idavere Substage
  220. Diplotrypa rajkkulaensis | Raikküla Stage
  221. Diplotrypa scalaris | Idavere Substage
  222. Diplotrypa westoni | Uhaku Stage → Rakvere Stage
  223. Discotrypa podolica | Kuressaare Stage → Kaugatuma Stage
  224. Dittopora clavaeformis | Latorp Superstage → Kunda Stage
  225. Dittopora colliculata | Oandu Stage → Rakvere Stage
  226. Dittopora lamellata | Rakvere Stage
  227. Dittopora ramosa | Volkhov Stage
  228. Dittopora sokolovi | Kunda Stage → Aseri Stage
  229. Dybowskites belorussiensis | Kukruse Stage → Jõhvi Substage
  230. Dybowskites clavus | Kukruse Stage → Oandu Stage
  231. Dybowskites hispidus | Oandu Stage
  232. Dybowskites richanensis | Kunda Stage
  233. Dybowskites simplex | Llandovery
  234. Dybowskites ulrichi | Lasnamägi Stage → Uhaku Stage
  235. Eichwaldictya dissecta | Juuru Stage
  236. Eichwaldictya fasciae | Kuressaare Stage → Kaugatuma Stage
  237. Eichwaldictya flabellata | Nabala Stage → Porkuni Stage
  238. Eichwaldictya flabellatiformis | Jaani Stage
  239. Eichwaldictya foliacea | Juuru Stage
  240. Eichwaldictya folium | Keila Stage
  241. Eichwaldictya laminata | Keila Stage
  242. Eichwaldopora ovulum | Volkhov Stage → Lasnamägi Stage
  243. Enallopora moe | Nabala Stage → Pirgu Stage
  244. Enallopora oepiki | Kukruse Stage
  245. Enallopora osloensis | Upper Ordovician
  246. Enallopora perantiqua | Middle Ordovician → Upper Ordovician
  247. Enallopora ulrichi | Uhaku Stage → Idavere Substage
  248. Enallopora virginiana | Ordovician
  249. Ensiphragma estonicum | Oandu Stage
  250. Ensiphragma primum | Idavere Substage → Oandu Stage
  251. Eosemicoscinium clavatum | Jaani Stage
  252. Eosemicoscinium fimbriatum | Juuru Stage → Raikküla Stage
  253. Eosemicoscinium pyramidatum | Juuru Stage → Raikküla Stage
  254. Eostenopora ochesaarensis | Kuressaare Stage
  255. Eostenopora peculiare | Wenlock
  256. Eostenopora planiformis | Kaugatuma Stage
  257. Eostenopora prodiga | Ludlow → Přidoli
  258. Eridotrypa acanthoporica | Jõhvi Substage
  259. Eridotrypa aedilis | Jõhvi Substage → Rakvere Stage
  260. Eridotrypa alterniformis | Rootsiküla Stage
  261. Eridotrypa boardmani | Keila Stage → Nabala Stage
  262. Eridotrypa capillaris | Rakvere Stage
  263. Eridotrypa crassa | Ludlow
  264. Eridotrypa densipora | Wenlock
  265. Eridotrypa estonica | Kuressaare Stage → Kaugatuma Stage
  266. Eridotrypa exigua | Kukruse Stage → Haljala Stage
  267. Eridotrypa jordanoporoides | Oandu Stage
  268. Eridotrypa kibartaiensis | Oandu Stage
  269. Eridotrypa magna | Keila Stage
  270. Eridotrypa minuta | Ohesaare Stage
  271. Eridotrypa norvegica | Upper Ordovician
  272. Eridotrypa ovalis | Kukruse Stage
  273. Eridotrypa peculiare | Hirnantian
  274. Eridotrypa ramea | Ludlow
  275. Eridotrypa scanensis | Silurian
  276. Eridotrypa simulatrix | Pirgu Stage
  277. Eridotrypa solida | Jaani Stage
  278. Eridotrypa suecica | Katian → Hirnantian
  279. Eridotrypa superspinosa | Rootsiküla Stage
  280. Eridotrypa variabilis | Llandovery
  281. Eridotrypella crassa | Katian
  282. Eridotrypella duncanae | Ludlow
  283. Eridotrypella invisitata | Přidoli
  284. Eridotrypella parvulipora | Ohesaare Stage
  285. Eridotrypella sepizensis | Jaagarahu Stage
  286. Eridotrypella tenuitunicata | Kuressaare Stage → Kaugatuma Stage
  287. Escharopora recta | Haljala Stage → Oandu Stage
  288. Escharopora subrecta | Keila Stage → Oandu Stage
  289. Esthoniopora clara | Latorp Superstage
  290. Esthoniopora communis | Aseri Stage → Keila Stage
  291. Esthoniopora curvata | Kunda Stage → Lasnamägi Stage
  292. Esthoniopora lessnikowae | Volkhov Stage → Kunda Stage
  293. Esthoniopora subsphaerica | Kukruse Stage → Rakvere Stage
  294. Esthonioporella crassimuralis | Idavere Substage → Pirgu Stage
  295. Esthonioporella miranda | Latorp Superstage
  296. Esthonioporina quadrata | Kukruse Stage
  297. Favositella discoidalis | Aseri Stage
  298. Favositella exserta | Uhaku Stage → Idavere Substage
  299. Favositella gotlandica | Wenlock
  300. Favositella punctata | Oandu Stage → Keila Stage
  301. Fenestella exilis | Upper Ordovician → lower Silurian
  302. Fenestella malinovetskensis | upper Silurian
  303. Fenestella pentagona | Silurian → Devonian
  304. Fenestella reticulata | Llandovery
  305. Fenestella striolata | Porkuni Stage
  306. Fenestella subantiqua | Llandovery → Wenlock
  307. Fenestella tenella | Kaugatuma Stage
  308. Fenestella unifaria | Kaugatuma Stage → Ohesaare Stage
  309. Fenestella vistulensis |
  310. Fistulacanta numerosa | Přidoli
  311. Fistulipora aculeata | Ohesaare Stage
  312. Fistulipora arctica | upper Silurian
  313. Fistulipora corticea | Wenlock → Ludlow
  314. Fistulipora crustulata | Wenlock
  315. Fistulipora crustuliformis | Přidoli
  316. Fistulipora einastoi | Kuressaare Stage
  317. Fistulipora gustavi | Hirnantian
  318. Fistulipora hennigi | Ludlow → Přidoli
  319. Fistulipora incomparabilis | upper Silurian → Lower Devonian
  320. Fistulipora incomperta | Ludlow → Přidoli
  321. Fistulipora inflata | Wenlock
  322. Fistulipora kaljoi | Přidoli
  323. Fistulipora membranacea | Wenlock → Ludlow
  324. Fistulipora menneri | Přidoli
  325. Fistulipora muricata | Ohesaare Stage
  326. Fistulipora nummulina | Wenlock
  327. Fistulipora perexiguoformis | Ludlow → Přidoli
  328. Fistulipora przhidolensis | Kuressaare Stage → Ohesaare Stage
  329. Fistulipora pusilla | Llandovery → Wenlock
  330. Fistulipora skalaensis | Kaugatuma Stage
  331. Fistulipora solida | Ludlow → Přidoli
  332. Fistulipora subcrustula | Přidoli
  333. Fistuliporella tenuilamellata | Ohesaare Stage
  334. Fistuliramus balticus | Ohesaare Stage
  335. Fistuliramus ludlowensis | Přidoli
  336. Flabellotrypa rugulosa | Ordovician
  337. Goldfussitrypa abnormis | Volkhov Stage
  338. Goldfussitrypa electa | Volkhov Stage
  339. Goldfussitrypa esthoniae | Jõhvi Substage
  340. Goryunovia hemiseptata | Volkhov Stage
  341. Graptodictya bonnemai | Kukruse Stage → Rakvere Stage
  342. Graptodictya boreniensis | Katian → Hirnantian
  343. Graptodictya delicata | Idavere Substage → Oandu Stage
  344. Graptodictya elegantula | Juuru Stage
  345. Graptodictya minima | Kukruse Stage → Oandu Stage
  346. Graptodictya minuta | Raikküla Stage
  347. Graptodictya perelegans | Upper Ordovician → Juuru Stage
  348. Graptodictya rhombica | Nabala Stage → Pirgu Stage
  349. Graptodictya robusta | Vormsi Stage → Pirgu Stage
  350. Graptodictya simplex | Keila Stage → Oandu Stage
  351. Graptodictya sulcata | Adavere Stage
  352. Hallopora anaphragmoides | Oandu Stage
  353. Hallopora angusta | Jõhvi Substage → Keila Stage
  354. Hallopora baltica | Llandovery
  355. Hallopora bassleri | Wenlock
  356. Hallopora clausiformis | Llandovery
  357. Hallopora dalmani | Upper Ordovician
  358. Hallopora diaziporoides | Kukruse Stage → Jõhvi Substage
  359. Hallopora elegentuliformis | upper Silurian
  360. Hallopora goodhuensis | Oandu Stage → Rakvere Stage
  361. Hallopora gracilens | Nabala Stage → Pirgu Stage
  362. Hallopora ligniformis | Oandu Stage
  363. Hallopora lustishkiensis | Rakvere Stage
  364. Hallopora maculata | Ohesaare Stage
  365. Hallopora mckinneyi | Idavere Substage → Oandu Stage
  366. Hallopora multipora | Porkuni Stage
  367. Hallopora onealli | Keila Stage → Rakvere Stage
  368. Hallopora peculiaris | Pirgu Stage
  369. Hallopora persimilis | Oandu Stage → Nabala Stage
  370. Hallopora prodiga | Rakvere Stage
  371. Hallopora pulchra | lower Silurian
  372. Hallopora solbergensis | Pirgu Stage → Jaagarahu Stage
  373. Hallopora tolli | Aseri Stage → Keila Stage
  374. Hallopora varians | Juuru Stage → Adavere Stage
  375. Hallopora vidzensis | Kukruse Stage → Idavere Substage
  376. Helopora consona | Keila Stage → Oandu Stage
  377. Helopora macropora | Kukruse Stage
  378. Helopora optima | Juuru Stage
  379. Helopora restricta | Juuru Stage
  380. Helopora spiniformis macropora | Kukruse Stage
  381. Helopora vadosa | Oandu Stage
  382. Hemieridotrypa belorussiensis | Přidoli
  383. Hemieridotrypa echinata | Kuressaare Stage
  384. Heminematopora rossi | Upper Ordovician
  385. Hemiphragma batheri | Katian
  386. Hemiphragma convexa | Ordovician
  387. Hemiphragma irrasum | Kunda Stage → Idavere Substage
  388. Hemiphragma ottawaense | Kunda Stage
  389. Hemiphragma panderi | Kukruse Stage → Oandu Stage
  390. Hemiphragma priscum | Billingen Stage
  391. Hemiphragma pygmaeum | Kukruse Stage
  392. Hemiphragma rotundatum | Volkhov Stage → Kukruse Stage
  393. Hemiphragma subirrasum | Kunda Stage
  394. Hemiphragma tenuimurale | Keila Stage → Rakvere Stage
  395. Hennigopora claviformis | Llandovery → Ludlow
  396. Hennigopora flexuosa | Ludlow → Přidoli
  397. Hennigopora floridiformis | Adavere Stage → Jaani Stage
  398. Hennigopora penetrans | Přidoli
  399. Hennigopora ramosa | Ludlow → Přidoli
  400. Hennigopora uniformis | Přidoli
  401. Heterotrypa astrovae | Llandovery
  402. Heterotrypa compressa | Upper Ordovician
  403. Heterotrypa incrustans | Llandovery
  404. Heterotrypa inflectiformis | Keila Stage
  405. Heterotrypa obscura | Rakvere Stage → Nabala Stage
  406. Heterotrypa praenuntia | Kukruse Stage → Rakvere Stage
  407. Heterotrypa praenuntia naevigera | Keila Stage → Oandu Stage
  408. Heterotrypa praenuntia simplex | Oandu Stage
  409. Heterotrypa ringerikense | Sheinwoodian → Homerian
  410. Heterotrypa semisphaerica | Uhaku Stage
  411. Heterotrypa undata | Jõhvi Substage → Keila Stage
  412. Hexaporites fungiformis | Volkhov Stage
  413. Homotrypa cribrosa | Oandu Stage
  414. Homotrypa cumingsi | Upper Ordovician
  415. Homotrypa flabellaris | Pirgu Stage
  416. Homotrypa grandialveolata | Jõhvi Substage
  417. Homotrypa granulifera | Kukruse Stage
  418. Homotrypa hospitalis | Oandu Stage
  419. Homotrypa hospitalis crassa | Keila Stage → Oandu Stage
  420. Homotrypa instabileformis | Idavere Substage
  421. Homotrypa instabilis | Aseri Stage → Kukruse Stage
  422. Homotrypa modzalevskae | Jõhvi Substage → Keila Stage
  423. Homotrypa obliqua | Vormsi Stage → Pirgu Stage
  424. Homotrypa ordoviciana | Kukruse Stage
  425. Homotrypa pauli | Kukruse Stage → Keila Stage
  426. Homotrypa peculiaris | Pirgu Stage
  427. Homotrypa similis | Upper Ordovician
  428. Homotrypa subcurvata | Vormsi Stage
  429. Homotrypa vacua | Jõhvi Substage → Keila Stage
  430. Inconobotopora intricata | Katian
  431. Inconobotopora lichenoporoides | Wenlock
  432. Inconobotopora silurica | Wenlock
  433. Kalevipora kalevi | Keila Stage → Nabala Stage
  434. Kalevipora subramosa | Idavere Substage → Keila Stage
  435. Kalvariella typica | Permian
  436. Kielanopora robusta | Kukruse Stage
  437. Kielcepora ornata | Uhaku Stage
  438. Kukersella borealis | Middle Ordovician → Upper Ordovician
  439. Kukersella erratica | Uhaku Stage → Kukruse Stage
  440. Legenosypho gotlandicus | upper Silurian
  441. Leioclema crustulum | Jaani Stage
  442. Leioclema exilis | Přidoli
  443. Leioclema gracilense | Adavere Stage → Jaani Stage
  444. Leioclema ludlowensis | Paadla Stage → Kuressaare Stage
  445. Leioclema pulchelliforme | Ludlow
  446. Leioclema spineum ramosum | Kukruse Stage
  447. Leioclema varium | Jaagarahu Stage → Paadla Stage
  448. Leptotrypa astrovae | Kaugatuma Stage → Ohesaare Stage
  449. Leptotrypa enodis | Wenlock
  450. Leptotrypa hexagonalis | Kukruse Stage
  451. Leptotrypa perforata | Wenlock
  452. Leptotrypa praerhombocella | Ohesaare Stage → Lochkovian
  453. Leptotrypa varians | Kaugatuma Stage
  454. Leptotrypella grandis | Lower Devonian
  455. Leptotrypella versimilis | Kaugatuma Stage → Ohesaare Stage
  456. Lichenalia concentrica | Porkuni Stage → Wenlock
  457. Lichenalia pakriensis | Kunda Stage
  458. Lioclemella spinea | Kunda Stage → Ordovician
  459. Lynnopora lunata | Volkhov Stage
  460. Maennilina inexpectata | Idavere Substage
  461. Matsutrypa callosa | Jaani Stage
  462. Matsutrypa gracilis | Adavere Stage → Jaani Stage
  463. Matsutrypa mera | Raikküla Stage
  464. Matsutrypa modica | Oandu Stage
  465. Mediaporina antiqua | Ludlow
  466. Mediaporina aspersa | Kaugatuma Stage → Ohesaare Stage
  467. Mediaporina cristata | Kuressaare Stage → Ohesaare Stage
  468. Mediaporina formosa | Ohesaare Stage
  469. Mediaporina kiaeri | Wenlock
  470. Mediaporina orbiculata | Kaugatuma Stage
  471. Mediaporina piltenensis | Přidoli
  472. Mesotrypa bystrowi | Aseri Stage → Keila Stage
  473. Mesotrypa discoidea | Ordovician
  474. Mesotrypa egena | Keila Stage
  475. Mesotrypa esthonica | Raikküla Stage → Adavere Stage
  476. Mesotrypa excentrica | Aseri Stage → Idavere Substage
  477. Mesotrypa expressa | Oandu Stage → Kukruse Stage
  478. Mesotrypa gutta | Keila Stage
  479. Mesotrypa insolita | Kukruse Stage
  480. Mesotrypa mesoporica | Aseri Stage → Lasnamägi Stage
  481. Mesotrypa orientalis | Jõhvi Substage
  482. Mesotrypa raritabulata | Jõhvi Substage → Keila Stage
  483. Mesotrypa strumaeformis | Oandu Stage
  484. Mesotrypa suprasilurica | Llandovery → Wenlock
  485. Mesotrypa torosa | Aseri Stage → Lasnamägi Stage
  486. Mesotrypa tuberculata | Idavere Substage
  487. Mesotrypa volchovensis | Aseri Stage → Lasnamägi Stage
  488. Mesotrypina monotrypoides | Idavere Substage → Jõhvi Substage
  489. Metadictya ambigua | Nabala Stage → Adavere Stage
  490. Metadictya bifurcata | Vormsi Stage → Porkuni Stage
  491. Metadictya copiosa | Juuru Stage
  492. Metadictya holmi | Wenlock
  493. Metadictya lucida | Adavere Stage → Jaani Stage
  494. Metadictya macropora | Wenlock
  495. Metadictya porkuniensis | Porkuni Stage
  496. Metadictya reticulata | Juuru Stage
  497. Metadictya singularis | Juuru Stage
  498. Metadictya striatipora | Adavere Stage
  499. Metadictya varia | Juuru Stage
  500. Minutolunaria brevipora | Kukruse Stage → Haljala Stage
  501. Minutolunaria illustris | Keila Stage → Oandu Stage
  502. Minutolunaria revalensis | Kunda Stage
  503. Minutolunaria rhombica | Rakvere Stage → Nabala Stage
  504. Mitoclema mundulum | Kukruse Stage
  505. Mojczatrypa halysitoides | Ordovician
  506. Monotrypa fontinalis | Ordovician
  507. Monotrypa gotlandica | Wenlock
  508. Monotrypa jewensis | Volkhov Stage → Uhaku Stage
  509. Monotrypa jewensis sphaerica | Jõhvi Substage
  510. Monotrypa magna | Nabala Stage → Vormsi Stage
  511. Monotrypa maxima | Ludlow
  512. Monotrypa sinuosa | Ludlow
  513. Monotrypa undulata | Kukruse Stage → Keila Stage
  514. Monticulipora arborea | Oandu Stage
  515. Monticulipora bispinulata | Keila Stage → Oandu Stage
  516. Monticulipora dagoensis | Nabala Stage → Pirgu Stage
  517. Monticulipora schmalenseeii | Hirnantian
  518. Moorephylloporina katerinae | Keila Stage
  519. Moyerella consona | Juuru Stage
  520. Moyerella francisca | Oandu Stage
  521. Moyerella magna | Raikküla Stage
  522. Moyerella nodulosa | Llandovery
  523. Nekhorosheviella cribrosa | Keila Stage → Oandu Stage
  524. Nematopora arguta | Idavere Substage → Jõhvi Substage
  525. Nematopora assimilis | Lasnamägi Stage → Uhaku Stage
  526. Nematopora consueta | Kukruse Stage
  527. Nematopora fragilis | Vormsi Stage → Pirgu Stage
  528. Nematopora lineata | Middle Ordovician → Upper Ordovician
  529. Nematopora ovalis | Kukruse Stage → Oandu Stage
  530. Nematopora ramosa | Kukruse Stage
  531. Nematopora sublineata | Upper Ordovician
  532. Nematopora venusta | Kukruse Stage
  533. Nematopora voigti | Kukruse Stage
  534. Nematotrypa gracilis | Lasnamägi Stage → Haljala Stage
  535. Nematotrypa indigena | Keila Stage
  536. Nematotrypa lauta | Vormsi Stage
  537. Nematotrypa spiralis | Kukruse Stage
  538. Nicholsonella faveolata | Idavere Substage
  539. Nolvakites laxatus | Keila Stage
  540. Oanduella antiqua | Idavere Substage → Oandu Stage
  541. Oanduella bassleri | Kukruse Stage → Oandu Stage
  542. Oanduella maennili | Rakvere Stage
  543. Oanduellina baltea | Oandu Stage
  544. Oanduellina bella | Jõhvi Substage → Oandu Stage
  545. Oanduellina distributa | Oandu Stage
  546. Oanduellina leuchtenbergi | Rakvere Stage → Nabala Stage
  547. Oanduellina maculata | Oandu Stage
  548. Oanduellina porifera | Adavere Stage
  549. Oanduellina reticulata | Rakvere Stage
  550. Ojlepora orosa | Porkuni Stage
  551. Orbignyella bodaensis | Upper Ordovician
  552. Orbignyella expansa | Juuru Stage
  553. Orbignyella expansa baltica | Vormsi Stage → Pirgu Stage
  554. Orbignyella germana | Keila Stage → Oandu Stage
  555. Orbipora acanthopora | Volkhov Stage → Uhaku Stage
  556. Orbipora distincta | Aseri Stage → Jõhvi Substage
  557. Orbipora fungiformis | Nabala Stage → Vormsi Stage
  558. Orbipora indenta | Lower Ordovician
  559. Orbipora lynnensis | Kunda Stage
  560. Orbipora minima | Ordovician
  561. Orbipora solida | Volkhov Stage → Lasnamägi Stage
  562. Orbipora uhakuensis | Kunda Stage → Uhaku Stage
  563. Orthopora marginata | Kuressaare Stage
  564. Orthopora rhombifera | Kaugatuma Stage → Ohesaare Stage
  565. Orthopora tonolowayensis | Kaugatuma Stage → Ohesaare Stage
  566. Orthopora worsleyi | Wenlock
  567. Ottoseetaxsis indubius | Oandu Stage
  568. Pachydictya borkholmensis | Porkuni Stage
  569. Pachydictya kuckersensis | Kukruse Stage
  570. Pakridictya maculata | Kunda Stage
  571. Parachasmatopora maennili | Idavere Substage
  572. Parachasmatopora peculiaris | Porkuni Stage
  573. Parachasmatopora porkuniensis | Porkuni Stage
  574. Parachasmatopora reticulata | Keila Stage → Oandu Stage
  575. Parachasmatopora striata | Porkuni Stage
  576. Parvohallopora dumalis | Kukruse Stage → Keila Stage
  577. Parvohallopora ramosa | Sandbian
  578. Parvohallopora subnodosa | Rakvere Stage → Pirgu Stage
  579. Parvohallopora subplana | Ordovician
  580. Parvohallopora subwesenbergiana | Idavere Substage → Jõhvi Substage
  581. Parvohallopora undulata | Keila Stage → Oandu Stage
  582. Parvohallopora wesenbergiana | Keila Stage → Raikküla Stage
  583. Parvohallopora wesenbergiana wesenbergiana | Oandu Stage → Rakvere Stage
  584. Phaenopora consona | Juuru Stage
  585. Phaenopora ensiformis | Hirnantian
  586. Phaenopora excellens | Jaani Stage
  587. Phaenopora explanata | Upper Ordovician
  588. Phaenopora incomposita | Raikküla Stage
  589. Phaenopora lindstroemi | Wenlock → Ludlow
  590. Phaenopora lonsdalei | Jaani Stage
  591. Phaenopora oepiki | Kukruse Stage
  592. Phaenopora pennata | Adavere Stage
  593. Phaenopora similis | Middle Ordovician → Upper Ordovician
  594. Phaenopora solida | Llandovery
  595. Phaenopora wimani | Hirnantian
  596. Phragmopora angulosa | Kunda Stage
  597. Phragmopora flexuosa | Kukruse Stage → Jõhvi Substage
  598. Phragmopora lavaense | Billingen Stage
  599. Phragmopora multiporata | Kunda Stage → Kukruse Stage
  600. Phragmopora vasilinensis | Kunda Stage
  601. Phragmoporella maculata | Keila Stage → Kukruse Stage
  602. Phyllodictya varia | Keila Stage → Oandu Stage
  603. Phylloporina estonica | Vormsi Stage
  604. Phylloporina fragilis | Kukruse Stage
  605. Phylloporina hillistensis | Juuru Stage
  606. Phylloporina indistincta | Juuru Stage
  607. Phylloporina insolita | Oandu Stage
  608. Phylloporina jaelltjaernensis | Upper Ordovician
  609. Phylloporina kinnekullensis | Katian → Hirnantian
  610. Phylloporina nekhoroshevi | Idavere Substage → Oandu Stage
  611. Phylloporina punctata | Kukruse Stage
  612. Phylloporina sublaxa | Ordovician
  613. Phylloporina vaga | Jaani Stage
  614. Podljassipora oakleyi | Přidoli
  615. Praesemicoscinium fragilis | Juuru Stage → Raikküla Stage
  616. Praesemicoscinium lineatum | Silurian → Devonian
  617. Prasopora esthonica | Jõhvi Substage → Keila Stage
  618. Prasopora gotlandica | Silurian
  619. Prasopora grayae | Kukruse Stage → Keila Stage
  620. Proavella obliqua | Vormsi Stage → Pirgu Stage
  621. Proavella parvula | Ordovician
  622. Proavella proava | Oandu Stage
  623. Profistulipora immatura | Nabala Stage → Vormsi Stage
  624. Prophyllodictya flabellaris | Kunda Stage
  625. Prophyllodictya gracilis | Volkhov Stage → Kunda Stage
  626. Prophyllodictya intermedia | Volkhov Stage → Kunda Stage
  627. Prophyllodictya lauta | Lasnamägi Stage
  628. Prophyllodictya putilovensis | Volkhov Stage → Kunda Stage
  629. Pseudohornera bassleri | Kukruse Stage
  630. Pseudohornera bifida | Uhaku Stage → Rakvere Stage
  631. Pseudohornera bifida excedens | Idavere Substage → Oandu Stage
  632. Pseudohornera striata | Haljala Stage
  633. Pseudohornera surculosa | Kukruse Stage → Oandu Stage
  634. Pteropora exilis | Ordovician
  635. Pteropora pennula | Pirgu Stage → Porkuni Stage
  636. Ptilodictya capillaris | Keila Stage → Nabala Stage
  637. Ptilodictya exilis | Jõhvi Substage → Oandu Stage
  638. Ptilodictya gladiola | Vormsi Stage → Porkuni Stage
  639. Ptilodictya halli | Přidoli
  640. Ptilodictya irregularis | Porkuni Stage
  641. Ptilodictya lanceolata | Silurian
  642. Ptilodictya nitidula | Upper Ordovician
  643. Ptilodictya procera | Llandovery
  644. Ptilodictya scalpellum | Ordovician → Silurian
  645. Ptilodictya triangularis | Llandovery → Wenlock
  646. Ptilotrypa prima | Keila Stage
  647. Ptilotrypa secunda | Oandu Stage
  648. Pushkinella acanthoporoides | Llandovery
  649. Pushkinella mirabilis | Idavere Substage → Jõhvi Substage
  650. Pushkinella robusta | Vormsi Stage
  651. Pustulopora exilis | Paleogene → Paleocene
  652. Pustulopora geminata | Cretaceous → Paleocene
  653. Pustulopora hexagona magnipora | Cretaceous
  654. Pustulopora rustica | Cretaceous → Paleocene
  655. Radiotrypa gothica | Upper Ordovician
  656. Ralfimartites honoratus | Volkhov Stage → Kunda Stage
  657. Ralfimartites latus | Vormsi Stage
  658. Ralfimartites modzalevskae | Kukruse Stage → Idavere Substage
  659. Ralfina aluverensis | Idavere Substage
  660. Ralfinella plana | Jõhvi Substage
  661. Ramipolypora toernqvisti | Wenlock
  662. Reteporina reticulata | Llandovery → Wenlock
  663. Revalopora revalensis | Kukruse Stage
  664. Revalotrypa duplex | Kunda Stage
  665. Revalotrypa eugeniae | Latorp Superstage
  666. Revalotrypa gibbosa | Volkhov Stage → Lasnamägi Stage
  667. Revalotrypa inopinata | Hunneberg Stage
  668. Revalotrypa krestensis | Latorp Superstage
  669. Revalotrypa papillaris | Volkhov Stage → Kunda Stage
  670. Revalotrypa yugaensis | Hunneberg Stage
  671. Rhinopora malmoeensis | Llandovery
  672. Rhinopora vesiculosa | Kunda Stage
  673. Rhinoporella vasalemmica | Keila Stage
  674. Rozhnovites limatus | Kunda Stage
  675. Saffordotaxis gotlandicus | Wenlock
  676. Saffordotaxis ludlowensis | Kuressaare Stage
  677. Sagenella consimilis | Wenlock
  678. Sardesonia carinata | Idavere Substage → Jõhvi Substage
  679. Sardesonia maxima | Kukruse Stage
  680. Scenellopora socialis | Aseri Stage → Uhaku Stage
  681. Sceptropora accepta | Ohesaare Stage
  682. Sceptropora alata | Oandu Stage
  683. Sceptropora facula | Porkuni Stage
  684. Sceptropora facula fide | Upper Ordovician
  685. Sceptropora florida | Ordovician
  686. Sceptropora humilis | Ohesaare Stage
  687. Sceptropora orientalis | Přidoli
  688. Sceptropora spinosa | Ordovician
  689. Semicoscinium balticum | Wenlock
  690. Semicoscinium ordovicium | Ordovician
  691. Sonninopora tenuispinosa | Keila Stage → Rakvere Stage
  692. Spatiopora asperiformis | Jaagarahu Stage
  693. Spatiopora lineata incepta | Rakvere Stage
  694. Stellatodictya plana | Ordovician
  695. Stellatotrypa hirsuta | Wenlock
  696. Stictopora estonica | Nabala Stage → Pirgu Stage
  697. Stictopora exserta | Rakvere Stage → Keila Stage
  698. Stictopora minuta | Katian → Hirnantian
  699. Stictopora mutabilis | Oandu Stage
  700. Stictopora parvula | Katian → Hirnantian
  701. Stictoporella siljaensis | Hirnantian
  702. Stictoporellina cribrosa | Keila Stage → Oandu Stage
  703. Stigmatella claviformis | Keila Stage → Oandu Stage
  704. Stigmatella foordi | Kukruse Stage
  705. Stigmatella inflecta | Kunda Stage → Uhaku Stage
  706. Stigmatella massalis | Keila Stage → Oandu Stage
  707. Stigmatella vetusta | Kukruse Stage
  708. Syringothenia bystrowi | Kunda Stage
  709. Tarphophragma angularis | Haljala Stage → Keila Stage
  710. Tarphophragma incontroversa | Ordovician
  711. Tarphophragma multitabulata | Oandu Stage
  712. Tarphophragma ovata | Idavere Substage → Oandu Stage
  713. Tarphophragma splendens | Jõhvi Substage → Oandu Stage
  714. Trematopora borenshultensis | Hirnantian
  715. Trematopora brutoni | Katian
  716. Trematopora maculata | Sheinwoodian → Homerian
  717. Trematopora primigenia | Keila Stage → Oandu Stage
  718. Trematopora ullernensis | Hirnantian
  719. Trematoporina pudlovensis | Jaagarahu Stage → Kaugatuma Stage
  720. Trigonodictya cyclostomoides | Jõhvi Substage → Keila Stage
  721. Trigonodictya elegans | Kukruse Stage → Rakvere Stage
  722. Ulrichostylus divaricatus | Kukruse Stage
  723. Vasalemmopora incrassata | Keila Stage → Oandu Stage
  724. Vasalemmopora mickwitzi | Keila Stage → Oandu Stage
  725. Veroclema kogulensis | Paadla Stage
  726. Veroclema privatum | Jaani Stage
  727. Vinella repens | Jõhvi Substage → Rakvere Stage
  728. Voigtia octoginta | Ordovician
  729. Voigtia primaeva | Kunda Stage → Jõhvi Substage
  730. Wolinella baltica | Volkhov Stage → Aseri Stage
  731. Wolinella brevis | Uhaku Stage → Kukruse Stage
  732. Wolinella hennigi | Llandovery → Wenlock
  733. Wolinella kullsbergiana | Katian → Upper Ordovician
  734. Wolinella polonica | Lasnamägi Stage
  735. Xenotrypa primaeva | Volkhov Stage

Visual identification guide (Bryozoa)

Bryozoa
Bryozoa
Bryozoa
Bryozoa
Bryozoa
Bryozoa
Bryozoa

Selection of related publications

  • Vinn et al., 2018d. Cryptic encrusting fauna inside invertebtate fossils from the Ordovician of Estonia [DOI]
  • Toom et al., 2018. Ordovician and Silurian ichnofossils from carbonate facies in Estonia: A collection-based review [DOI]
  • Vinn et al., 2018c. Symbiosis of cornulitids and bryozoans in the late Ordovician of Estonia [DOI]
  • Vinn et al., 2017c. Rare rugosan-bryozoan intergrowth from the Upper Ordovician of Estonia [DOI]
  • Jarochowska et al., 2016. Reducing taxonomic noise in problematic fossils: revision of the incertae sedis genus Allonema based on shape analysis [DOI]
  • Vinn et al., 2016a. Earliest symbiotic rugosans in cystoporate bryozoan Ceramopora intercellata Bassler, 1911 from Late Ordovician of Estonia (Baltica) [DOI]
  • Koromyslova, 2016. Paleogeography of the Ordovician Bryozoans of the Genus Diplotrypa Nicholson (Trepostomida) [DOI]
  • Jiménez-Sánchez et al., 2015. Trepostomate bryozoans from the upper Katian (Upper Ordovician) of Morocco: gigantism in high latitude Gondwana platforms [DOI]
  • Ernst et al., 2015a. Exeptional bryozoan assemblage of a microbial-dominated reef from the early Wenlock of Gotland, Sweden [DOI]
  • Vinn & Wilson, 2015a. Symbiotic interactions in the Ordovician of Baltica [DOI]
  • Ernst & Nakerm, 2015. Bryozoans from the lower Silurian (Wenlock) Steinsfjorden Formation of Ringerike, southern Norway [DOI]
  • Ernst et al., 2014a. Dianulites (Trepostomata, Bryozoa) from the Early Ordovician of Severnaya Zemlya, Arctic Russia [DOI]
  • Pushkin & Pushkina, 2013. Bryozoans of the family Halloporidae
  • Vinn & Wilson, 2012a. Encrustation and bioerosion on late Sheinwoodian (Wenlock, Silurian) stromatoporoids from Saaremaa, Estonia [DOI]
  • Ernst & Nakrem, 2012. Late Ordovician (Sandbian) bryozoans and their deposital enviroment, Furuberget Formation, Mjosa District, Oslo Region, Norway [DOI]
  • Kröger, 2012. The "Vaginaten": the dominant cephalopods of the Baltoscandian Mid Ordovician endocerid limestone [DOI]
  • Ernst, 2012a. Inconobotopora (Cystopotata, Bryozoa) from the early Katian (late Ordovician) Kullsberg Limestone of the Siljan District, dalarna, central Sweden [DOI]
  • Koromyslova, 2011. Bryozoans of the Latorp and Volkhov Horizons (Lower-Middle Ordovician) of the Leningrad Region [DOI]
  • Ernst & Nakrem, 2011. Stenolaemate bryozoans from the Mjøsa Formation (Late Ordovician, Katian) of Helgøya (Mjøsa), southern Norway
  • McKinney & Wyse Jackson, 2010. The tangled core at the heart of the bryozoan suborder Phylloporinina [DOI]
  • Koromyslova, 2009. New Records of Bryozoans from the Lower Ordovician of the Leningrad Region and Intercolonial Variability in Esthoniopora lessnikowae (Modzalevskaya) [DOI]
  • Koromyslova, 2008. A new Genus of the Arenigian Bryozoans, Lynnopora, and Its Systematic Position in the Family Revalotrypidae Gorjunova, 1988 [DOI]
  • Fedorov et al., 2017. The oldest bryozoans of Baltoscandia from the lowermost Floian (Ordovician) of north-western Russia: two new rare, small and simple species of Revalotrypidae [DOI]
  • Gorjunova, 2005. Ralfimartididae, a new family of Paleozoic bryozoans of the Order Treptostomida
  • Gorjunova, 1992. Morphology and system of Palaezoic bryozoans
  • Pushkin, 1990. Bryozoans, family Ceramoporidae, from Ordovician of the East-European platform
  • Männil, Ralf, 1961a. On the morphology of the hemisphaeric zoaria of Trepostomata (Bryozoa)
  • Männil, Ralf, 1959a. New Representatives of Hoplocrinus from the Middle Ordovician of Estonia
  • Männil, Ralf, 1959b. Stratigraphy of Ordovician Bryozoa from Estonia
  • Männil, Ralf, 1958a. New Cryptostomatous Bryozoans from the Ordovician of Estonia